skip to content
 

The shortlisted individuals and teams of the Professional Services Recognition Scheme 2020 are:

  • Administrative Team, Institute of Criminology
  • Alison Martin, Academic Division
  • Amy Cook, MRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit
  • Anna Allen, Cambridge Research Office
  • Anthea Stanley, Wellcome Trust Centre for Stem Cell Research
  • AV Team, Department of Engineering
  • Biological Resources Unit, CRUK Cambridge Institute
  • CARES Support Team, Research Services Division
  • Caroline Stewart, Computer Laboratory
  • CHRIS - UIS and HR Mixed Team
  • Collection Services Recovery Group, University Library
  • COVID Test Team, Cross University
  • Debs Griffith, Estates Division
  • Department of Archives and Modern Manuscripts, University Library
  • Design and Technical Services, Department of Engineering
  • Digital Admissions Team, Cross University
  • eBooks, eJournals and eCollections, University Library
  • Estates and Procurement Teams
  • Estates Operations Team, Estates Division
  • Exams Team and Teaching and Learning Team, Academic Division and University Information Services
  • Facilities Management Team, University Library
  • Frank Bowles, University Library
  • Helen Dalgleish, Human Resources Division
  • Homerton Hub Team, Academic Division
  • HR and Finance Team, School of Clinical Medicine
  • HSPS IT Team, Faculty of Human, Social and Political Sciences
  • Isabel Eaton, Legal Services Division
  • Izzy Starkey, Department of Pathology
  • James Caudwell, University Library
  • JCBC Building Services Team, School of Clinical Medicine
  • Jennie Digby, University Library
  • Jessica Comber-Chaney, University Information Services
  • Jill Bullman, Finance Division
  • Karen Scrivener, Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
  • Kathy Grube, Department of Plant Sciences
  • Latika Soogumbur, Department of Biochemistry
  • Laura Aston, Faculty of Education
  • Libby Tilley, University Library
  • LinkedIn Learning Team, Cross University
  • Liz Webb, Institute of Continuing Education
  • Lorraine Archer, Department of Plant Sciences
  • Millie Cherfils, School of Clinical Medicine
  • Nadine Law and Heather Coleman, Department of Pathology
  • Operation Team, MRC Toxicology
  • Petra Georgoulis Hluzova, Department of Psychology
  • Rachel Plunkett, Faculty of Modern and Medieval Languages
  • Rose Giles, University Library
  • Security Section, Health, Safety and Regulated Facilities Division
  • Shamiso Barnett, Institute of Continuing Education
  • Simon Flack, Faculty of Classics
  • The e-Learning Team, School of Clinical Medicine
  • The Postgraduate Education Team, Department of Chemistry
  • THIScovery Team, THIS Institute
  • UIS Collaboration Team, University Information Services
  • UIS Support at Anne McLaren Building, University Information Services
  • Vicki Crook and Jessica Ellis, Faculty of Education
  • Zoology Re-Opening Team, Department of Zoology